Privacy Policy

Updated: May 21st, 2018 

We at Eva Victoria.ie  online store respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988, 2002 and 2018, . The purpose of this Website Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us

  • Types of information collected
  • Purpose of which we hold your information
  • Disclosure of information
  • Updating, verifying and deleting Personal Data
  • Changes to our privacy policy

 

1. TYPES OF INFORMATION COLLECTED

PERSONAL DATA

This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, email address, telephone number which we use to process orders. We do not hold any billing or credit card information as such information is collected on our behalf by Paypal or Stripe (Shopify Pyments)

NON-PERSONAL DATA

Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you. This information is used by Eva Victoria.ie  for research purposes only.

2. PURPOSE OF WHICH WE HOLD YOUR INFORMATION

PERSONAL DATA

Personal data provided may be used by Eva Victoria.ie for the following purposes:

(a) To provide you with the goods or services you have ordered.

(b) To contact you if required in relation to your order or to respond to any communications you may have.

(c) Inform you of upcoming events, special offers and new products we feel that may be of interest to you.

You may unsubscribe from our contact list at any time by replying to a promotional e-mail with the word "unsubscribe", on the website, or by e-mailing us at hello@evavictoria.ie

 

NON-PERSONAL DATA

We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our website in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organise our website to provide you with an enhanced customer experience.

COOKIES

The evavictoria.ie  websites uses “cookie” technology. A cookie is a little piece of text stored by the browser on your computer, at the request of our server. We may use cookies to deliver content specific to your interests and to save your personal preferences so you do not have to re-enter them each time you connect to our website. Our cookies are not available to third parties. You can still use our website if you have cookies turned off.  We have third-party plugin's on our site which use cookies to improve and personalise your experience.

3. DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

It is our company policy not to disclose any personal information with any third party. Your data will be managed securely by Evavictoria.ie (McGees Jewellery)  and only used by www.evavictoria.ie.

 

4. UPDATING, VERIFYING AND DELETING PERSONAL DATA

You may inform us of any changes in your personal data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988, 2003 and 2018 we will update or delete your personal data accordingly.

5. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes to this Website Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so you are always aware of what information we collect and how we use it.

6. Contact Information

To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, contact us by sending an email to sales@evavictoria.ie or mailing a written request to:

Eva Victoria

Main st

Killybegs

Co. Donegal
Ireland

F94 VK77 

Eva Victoria is a trading for McGee's Photocentre Ltd

Vat: IE6429623H
Company Registration number: 409623
Registered in Dublin

 

Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart